Mazra`eh-ye La Pashiman, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه لا پشیمان,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Lā Pashīmān,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.5857 Longitude 54.1158 Altitude (feet) 8441
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 54° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 2572
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 498

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye La Pashiman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye La Pashiman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye La Pashiman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagazbiz (0.8 nm)
Ashestan (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jan Barazun (0.3 nm)
`Azizabad (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Amohsen (0.9 nm)
Lordbanian (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Barzin (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Zir-e Bagh-e Shah (1.4 nm)
Bid Havij-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Bid Havij-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Marza (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bashri (1.8 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Sheykh `Alishah (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Gowdanha (2.2 nm)
Lay-e Darak (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sina (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akrami (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 20 nm N 23 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 74 nm E 89
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 78 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Sakhvid Rural District
19.2 nm NE Yazd University
20.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
21.3 nm N List of solar thermal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:05 2016