Mahalleh-ye Gowdanha, Iran Page

Other names: محله گودنها,Maḩalleh-ye Gowdanhā

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.6211 Longitude 54.1270 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 54° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Gowdanha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Gowdanha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Gowdanha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sheykh `Alishah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Bashri (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Marza (0.8 nm)
Bid Havij-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hasanabad (0.3 nm)
Tudeh (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Labid Sorkhak (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirabad (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baghestan (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Anjir (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh-e Shaftalu (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhund (0.4 nm) Deh-e Bala (0.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Zir-e Bagh-e Shah (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Barzin (1.2 nm)
`Azizabad (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Amohsen (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 18 nm N 24 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 73 nm E 91
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 79 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Sakhvid Rural District
17.2 nm NE Yazd University
18.6 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.7 nm NE Shahid Sadooghi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016