Bid Havij-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: بید هویج پائین,Bīd Havīj-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.6070 Longitude 54.1057 Altitude (feet) 8707
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 54° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 2653
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 450

Weather Charts


Bid Havij-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bid Havij-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bid Havij-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bid Havij-e Bala (0.4 nm) Mahalleh-ye Marza (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirabad (1.5 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bashri (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Zir-e Bagh-e Shah (1.0 nm)
`Azizabad (1.2 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Barzin (1.2 nm)
Sheykh `Alishah (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Gowdanha (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Hasanabad (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Amohsen (0.5 nm)
Lordbanian (0.6 nm)
Lagazbiz (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jan Barazun (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye La Pashiman (1.4 nm)
Ashestan (1.6 nm)
Lay-e Darak (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 19 nm N 25 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 74 nm E 90
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 78 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Sakhvid Rural District
19.9 nm N List of solar thermal power stations
18.6 nm NE Yazd University
19.8 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016