Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad, Iran Page

Other names: محله تقی آباد,Maḩalleh-ye Taqīābād

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.5791 Longitude 54.1213 Altitude (feet) 11108
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 54° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 3385
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 531

Weather Charts


Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Taqiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagazbiz (1.3 nm)
Ashestan (1.8 nm)
Lay-e Darak (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye La Pashiman (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jan Barazun (0.7 nm)
`Azizabad (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Barzin (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Amohsen (1.4 nm)
Lordbanian (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Zir-e Bagh-e Shah (1.7 nm)
Bid Havij-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Marza (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Bid Havij-e Bala (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bashri (2.2 nm)
Sheykh `Alishah (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sina (1.5 nm)
Suteh Zar (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akrami (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 21 nm N 22 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 73 nm E 89
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 78 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Sakhvid Rural District
19.3 nm NE Yazd University
21.0 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
21.1 nm N Shahid Sadooghi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016