Sazeman-e Darya, Iran Page

Other names: سازمان دریا,Sāzemān-e Daryā

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.0954 Longitude 55.0655 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 55° 3' 56E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6420

Weather Charts


Sazeman-e Darya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazeman-e Darya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazeman-e Darya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavmishli-ye Qurchi Tappeh (0.8 nm) Okhali-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Fajr (1.3 nm)
Tatar-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Qurchay (2.6 nm)
Shahid Beheshti (0.9 nm)
Owkhali-ye Bala (1.1 nm)
Owkhali Forudgah (1.5 nm)
Turan-e Tork (2.0 nm)
Hajji Nazar (2.0 nm)
`Alam Qoli (2.3 nm)
Sazeman-e Honarvar (2.5 nm)
Turan-e Fars (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Artesh (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Seh (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad Yek (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad Do (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Artesh (2.7 nm)
Chaleh Polarz (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 9 nm N 9
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 25 nm E 46
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 33 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Hivehchi-ye Markazi
4.4 nm E Akbarabad, Aqqala
7.6 nm S Shir-Abad Waterfall
7.9 nm NW Turkmen Sahra
10.0 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
10.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
10.9 nm NE Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:49 2016