Gavmishli-ye Qurchi Tappeh, Iran Page

Other names: Gāvmīshlī-ye Qūrchī Tappeh

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1000 Longitude 55.0500 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5337

Weather Charts


Gavmishli-ye Qurchi Tappeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavmishli-ye Qurchi Tappeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavmishli-ye Qurchi Tappeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatar-e Sofla (2.6 nm) Tatar-e `Olya (0.7 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Sarpol (2.9 nm)
Hivehchi-ye Bala (3.1 nm)
Sazeman-e Darya (0.8 nm)
Okhali-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Fajr (1.5 nm)
Shahid Beheshti (1.5 nm)
Owkhali-ye Bala (1.8 nm)
Owkhali Forudgah (2.3 nm)
Turan-e Tork (2.8 nm)
Turan-e Fars (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Seh (1.9 nm)
Hoseynabad Yek (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Artesh (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad Do (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Artesh (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sazeman-e Farshid (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 9 nm N 14
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 25 nm E 48
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 33 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Hivehchi-ye Markazi
5.2 nm E Akbarabad, Aqqala
7.4 nm N Turkmen Sahra
7.7 nm S Shir-Abad Waterfall
9.8 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
11.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
11.1 nm NE Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:48 2016