Fajr, Iran Page

Other names: فجر

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1162 Longitude 55.0749 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 55° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5079

Weather Charts


Fajr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fajr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fajr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatar-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Gavmishli-ye Qurchi Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Hivehchi-ye Bala (2.0 nm)
Hivehchi-ye Markazi (2.7 nm)
Kaka (2.9 nm)
Qurchay (1.4 nm)
`Alam Qoli (1.9 nm)
Hajji Nazar (2.1 nm)
Nowruzabad (2.2 nm)
Sazeman-e Honarvar (2.1 nm)
Hajji Nabi Bayram Sufi (2.3 nm)
Kalu-ye Pa'in (2.5 nm)
Okhali-ye Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Shahid Beheshti (0.9 nm)
Sazeman-e Darya (1.3 nm)
Owkhali-ye Bala (1.3 nm)
Owkhali Forudgah (1.7 nm)
Turan-e Fars (2.3 nm)
Turan-e Tork (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 7 nm N 7
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 24 nm E 48
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 34 nm W 249 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Hivehchi-ye Markazi
4.5 nm SE Akbarabad, Aqqala
7.0 nm NW Turkmen Sahra
8.7 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
8.9 nm S Shir-Abad Waterfall
9.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
9.6 nm NE Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:40 2016