Sazeman-e Honarvar, Iran Page

Other names: Sāzemān-e Honarvar,سازمان هنرور

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1036 Longitude 55.1161 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 55° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12379

Weather Charts


Sazeman-e Honarvar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazeman-e Honarvar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazeman-e Honarvar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Alam Qoli (0.2 nm)
Owkhali Forudgah (1.1 nm)
Owkhali-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Shahid Beheshti (1.7 nm)
Okhali-ye Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Hajji Nabi Bayram Sufi (0.7 nm)
Qurchay (1.8 nm)
Mokhtari (2.2 nm)
Nowruzabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Yazdani-ye Do (2.3 nm)
Nazar Chaqli (2.5 nm)
Sar Tappeh (1.2 nm)
Golha (1.4 nm)
Sabzevari (1.9 nm)
Kalu-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Hajji Nazar (0.8 nm)
Kalu-ye Bala (1.1 nm)
Turan-e Tork (1.4 nm)
Zeynababad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 8 nm N 353
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 23 nm N 43
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 36 nm W 251 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Akbarabad, Aqqala
4.4 nm NW Hivehchi-ye Markazi
9.0 nm SW Shir-Abad Waterfall
8.8 nm NW Turkmen Sahra
9.7 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
9.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
9.6 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016