Mazra`eh-ye Yazdani-ye Do, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Yazdānī-ye Do,مزرعه یزدانی دو

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.1394 Longitude 55.1345 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 55° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15834

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Yazdani-ye Do Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Yazdani-ye Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Yazdani-ye Do Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokhtari (0.2 nm)
Nazar Chaqli (0.8 nm)
Nowruzabad (1.3 nm)
Qurchay (1.8 nm)
Morghdari-ye Yazdani-ye Yek (0.4 nm)
Shatloq Bay-e Zeytunli (0.7 nm)
Aqchali Qarakhlar (1.4 nm)
`Ata Bahalkeh (2.1 nm)
Mami Zeytunli (0.9 nm)
Neginshahr (1.4 nm)
Abeh Mohammad `Ali (1.6 nm)
Anaraki (1.8 nm)
Purjan (1.8 nm)
Araz Taqan (2.0 nm)
Rasulabad (2.0 nm)
Sabzevari (1.2 nm)
Golha (1.3 nm)
Hajji Nabi Bayram Sufi (1.7 nm)
Sazeman-e Honarvar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 6 nm N 343
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 21 nm E 45
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 37 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Akbarabad, Aqqala
3.8 nm W Hivehchi-ye Markazi
7.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
7.3 nm N Gonbad-e Qabus (tower)
7.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.7 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
7.9 nm NW Turkmen Sahra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016