Ma`sumabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ma‘şūmābād,معصوم آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9001 Longitude 54.5424 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28373

Weather Charts


Ma`sumabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sumabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`sumabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Aliabad-e Kenar Shahr (1.0 nm)
Kamalabad (1.5 nm)
Soltanabad (2.4 nm)
Rostam Kalateh-ye Sadat (2.5 nm)
Alu Kalateh (2.7 nm)
Uja Kuh (2.3 nm)
Heydarabad (2.7 nm)
Now Deh-e Sharif (2.6 nm)
Khujeh Tup (2.7 nm)
Pir Aghaj (3.5 nm)
Chahar Chenar (0.7 nm)
Sarkhonkalateh (1.4 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.6 nm)
Shamsabad (2.6 nm)
Jelin-e Sofla (1.3 nm)
Jelin-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Eslamabad (2.7 nm)
Siahtalu (2.7 nm)
Hasanabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 6 nm W 274 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 16 nm W 261
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 33 nm E 51
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 66 nm W 256 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Tureng Tepe
4.9 nm SW Behkadeh Raji
5.9 nm SW Golestan University
6.0 nm SW Gorgan University
6.6 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.8 nm W Gorgan Airport
12.9 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:44 2016