Kamalabad, Iran Page

Other names: Kamālābād,کمال آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8952 Longitude 54.5118 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 54° 30' 42E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Kamalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamalabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alu Kalateh (1.2 nm)
Atrak Chal (2.1 nm)
Maryamabad (2.4 nm)
Fujerd (2.5 nm)
Soltanabad (1.6 nm)
Uja Kuh (2.3 nm)
Khujeh Tup (2.8 nm)
`Aliabad-e Kenar Shahr (0.5 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.5 nm)
Jelin-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Chahar Chenar (2.1 nm)
Rostam Kalateh-ye Sadat (1.2 nm)
Siahtalu (2.2 nm)
Valikabad (2.1 nm)
Eslamabad (2.4 nm)
Feyzabad (2.5 nm)
Jelin-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Qasemabad (3.0 nm)
Hasanabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 5 nm W 279 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 15 nm W 261
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 35 nm E 52
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 65 nm W 256 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Behkadeh Raji
4.0 nm NE Tureng Tepe
4.6 nm SW Golestan University
4.7 nm SW Gorgan University
5.2 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.4 nm W Gorgan Airport
13.2 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:43 2016