Jelin-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: Jelīn-e Soflá,جلین سفلی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8792 Longitude 54.5402 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 54° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32541

Weather Charts


Jelin-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelin-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelin-e Sofla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalabad (1.7 nm)
Rostam Kalateh-ye Sadat (2.0 nm)
Feyzabad (2.6 nm)
Alu Kalateh (2.7 nm)
Valikabad (2.7 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.3 nm)
`Aliabad-e Kenar Shahr (1.5 nm)
Chahar Chenar (1.9 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.4 nm)
Sarkhonkalateh (1.6 nm)
Marzan Kalateh (2.7 nm)
Jelin-e `Olya (1.5 nm)
Eslamabad (1.5 nm)
Siahtalu (1.6 nm)
Hasanabad (1.8 nm)
Do Dangeh (2.5 nm)
Qasemabad (2.5 nm)
Esfahan Kalateh (2.7 nm)
Ahangar Mahalleh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 6 nm W 285 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 16 nm W 265
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 34 nm E 50
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 66 nm W 257 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Tureng Tepe
3.9 nm SW Behkadeh Raji
5.2 nm SW Golestan University
5.3 nm SW Gorgan University
6.7 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.9 nm W Gorgan Airport
14.2 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:43 2016