Do Dangeh, Iran Page

Other names: دو دانگه,Do Dāngeh

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8464 Longitude 54.5715 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 54° 34' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30895

Weather Charts


Do Dangeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Dangeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Dangeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelin-e `Olya (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad (1.9 nm)
Eslamabad (2.4 nm)
Siahtalu (2.6 nm)
Qasemabad (3.0 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.2 nm)
Marzan Kalateh (2.2 nm)
Sarkhonkalateh (2.7 nm)
Jelin-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Chuplani (2.8 nm)
Ma`sumabad (3.5 nm)
Ahangar Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Shirangi (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad (2.8 nm)
Valeshabad (2.8 nm)
Esfahan Kalateh (0.5 nm)
Qarnabad (1.8 nm)
Kheyrat (3.1 nm)
Nowmal (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 9 nm W 294 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 17 nm W 272
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 34 nm E 46
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 259 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Tureng Tepe
4.3 nm W Behkadeh Raji
6.3 nm W Golestan University
6.3 nm W Gorgan University
8.8 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.0 nm NW Gorgan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:43 2016