Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩasanābād,حسن آباد

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8701 Longitude 54.6220 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 54° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31005

Weather Charts


Hasanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Shirangi (0.8 nm)
Marzan Kalateh (1.3 nm)
Ahangar Mahalleh (2.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.7 nm)
Do Dangeh (2.8 nm)
Sarkhonkalateh (2.8 nm)
Chuplani (1.3 nm)
Mianabad (1.9 nm)
Mir Mahalleh (2.3 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Malek (2.9 nm)
Shamsabad (2.9 nm)
Taqiabad (0.5 nm)
Toqor Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Now Deh-e Malek (1.6 nm)
Jahan Tigh (2.2 nm)
Genareh (2.4 nm)
Pakirabad (2.5 nm)
Valeshabad (0.5 nm)
Qarnabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 10 nm W 282 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 20 nm W 267
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 31 nm N 45
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 70 nm W 258 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Tureng Tepe
7.0 nm W Behkadeh Raji
8.8 nm W Golestan University
8.9 nm W Gorgan University
10.7 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.8 nm W Gorgan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:44 2016