Taqiabad, Iran Page

Other names: تقی آباد,Taqīābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.8734 Longitude 54.6319 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 54° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29886

Weather Charts


Taqiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (0.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Shirangi (1.3 nm)
Chuplani (1.6 nm)
Marzan Kalateh (1.7 nm)
Ahangar Mahalleh (3.1 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.1 nm)
Mianabad (1.7 nm)
Mir Mahalleh (2.3 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Malek (2.6 nm)
Qoliabad (2.9 nm)
Shamsabad (3.0 nm)
Guzan-e Fars (3.5 nm)
Darvishabad (3.6 nm)
Now Deh-e Malek (1.1 nm)
Jahan Tigh (1.7 nm)
Genareh (1.9 nm)
Pakirabad (2.1 nm)
Valeshabad (0.7 nm)
Toqor Tappeh (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 11 nm W 281 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 20 nm W 267
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 31 nm N 44
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 70 nm W 258 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Tureng Tepe
7.5 nm W Behkadeh Raji
9.3 nm W Golestan University
9.4 nm W Gorgan University
11.1 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.3 nm W Gorgan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:43 2016