Shamsabad, Iran Page

Other names: شمس آباد,Shamsābād

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 36.9125 Longitude 54.5939 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 54° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27824

Weather Charts


Shamsabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamsabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamsabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Chenar (2.0 nm)
Ma`sumabad (2.6 nm)
Darvishabad (0.8 nm)
Turang Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Now Deh-e Sharif (1.9 nm)
Jahanabad-e `Olya (2.3 nm)
Jahanabad-e Sofla (2.7 nm)
`Osmanabad (3.0 nm)
Pir Aghaj (3.0 nm)
Mir Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Mianabad (1.6 nm)
Guzan-e Fars (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Malek (2.1 nm)
Chuplani (1.6 nm)
Sarkhonkalateh (1.7 nm)
Marzan Kalateh (2.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Shirangi (2.6 nm)
Hasanabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 9 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR3367 Small MEHTAR KALATEH 19 nm W 260
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 31 nm E 50
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 69 nm W 256 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Tureng Tepe
7.1 nm SW Behkadeh Raji
8.4 nm SW Golestan University
8.5 nm SW Gorgan University
9.1 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.2 nm W Gorgan Airport
12.5 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:31 2016