Mad Namad, Iran Page

Other names: مد نمد

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.3331 Longitude 50.2986 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 59N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 55E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1929

Weather Charts


Mad Namad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mad Namad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mad Namad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goldasht (0.8 nm)
Do Gush (2.0 nm)
Amirabad (2.9 nm)
Manzariyeh (3.1 nm)
Mirza Hesabi (1.7 nm)
Taqiabad (1.8 nm)
Ananjerd (2.4 nm)
Sa`dabad (3.7 nm)
Mavak (0.7 nm)
Darreh Bid (0.9 nm)
Rezaabad (1.6 nm)
Mialeh (1.7 nm)
Kardkaran (2.1 nm)
Burburabad (3.2 nm)
Zorkhani (3.1 nm)
Karimabad (3.5 nm)
Bidak (3.3 nm)
Amirabad (3.9 nm)
Bagh-e `Ali Akbar (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 25 nm W 242 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 34 nm E 57
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 46 nm N 32
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 77 nm N 32 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 95 nm N 31 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Siyavashan Rural District
23.9 nm NW Tafresh University
25.8 nm NW Tafresh County
28.9 nm NE University of Religions and Denominations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:29 2016