Do Gush, Iran Page

Other names: Do Gūsh,دو گوش

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.3336 Longitude 50.2587 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3058

Weather Charts


Do Gush Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Gush Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Gush Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manzariyeh (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Vafa'i (2.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.2 nm)
Chah-e Por Ab (3.6 nm)
Amirabad (2.0 nm)
Ananjerd (3.0 nm)
Salehabad (3.8 nm)
Kushkak (4.5 nm)
Goldasht (1.2 nm)
Mad Namad (2.0 nm)
Taqiabad (2.5 nm)
Mavak (2.6 nm)
Mirza Hesabi (2.9 nm)
Darreh Bid (2.9 nm)
Rezaabad (3.3 nm)
Mialeh (3.6 nm)
Sorkhab (3.7 nm)
Bidak (3.8 nm)
Bagh-e `Ali Akbar (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 23 nm W 240 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 35 nm E 59
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 47 nm N 34
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 78 nm N 33 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 96 nm N 32 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Siyavashan Rural District
23.0 nm NW Tafresh University
24.7 nm NW Tafresh County
29.5 nm SW Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:37 2016