Amirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Amīrābād,امير آباد

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.3660 Longitude 50.2556 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 50° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2238

Weather Charts


Amirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Vafa'i (2.6 nm)
Salehabad (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Por Ab (3.2 nm)
Kushkak (2.6 nm)
Mizabad (3.5 nm)
Ab Deraz (3.6 nm)
Chaman-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Shurshurak (4.4 nm)
Taqiabad (1.9 nm)
Ananjerd (2.0 nm)
Mirza Hesabi (2.6 nm)
Mad Namad (2.9 nm)
Mavak (3.1 nm)
Rezaabad (3.5 nm)
Darreh Bid (3.7 nm)
Do Gush (2.0 nm)
Manzariyeh (2.2 nm)
Goldasht (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 24 nm W 236 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 34 nm E 62
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 45 nm N 36
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 76 nm N 34 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 94 nm N 32 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W Siyavashan Rural District
21.2 nm NW Tafresh University
23.0 nm NW Tafresh County
30.3 nm SW Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:41 2016