Kardkaran, Iran Page

Other names: Kardkārān,کردکاران

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.3445 Longitude 50.3394 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 40N Long (DMS) 50° 20' 22E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1300

Weather Charts


Kardkaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kardkaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kardkaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rezaabad (0.9 nm)
Darreh Bid (1.4 nm)
Mavak (1.5 nm)
Mirza Hesabi (1.9 nm)
Mad Namad (2.1 nm)
Taqiabad (2.5 nm)
Burburabad (1.3 nm)
Karimabad (1.7 nm)
Sa`dabad (2.3 nm)
Ya`mur (2.3 nm)
Rahjerd (2.8 nm)
Zorkhani (0.9 nm)
Silsian (1.5 nm)
Degah (2.6 nm)
Khvan Sefid (2.5 nm)
Espadar (2.6 nm)
Mialeh (0.7 nm)
Darreh Bid (2.9 nm)
Morvar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 27 nm W 243 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 31 nm E 57
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 44 nm N 30
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 75 nm N 31 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 93 nm N 30 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W Siyavashan Rural District
24.4 nm NW Tafresh University
26.4 nm NW Tafresh County
26.8 nm NE University of Religions and Denominations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:31 2016