Darreh Bid, Iran Page

Other names: Darreh Bīd,دره بید,درّه بید

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.3038 Longitude 50.3695 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 50° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 900

Weather Charts


Darreh Bid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Bid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Bid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Morvar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mialeh (2.6 nm)
Darreh Bid (3.1 nm)
Silsian (2.4 nm)
Zorkhani (2.6 nm)
Kardkaran (2.9 nm)
Espadar (3.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (0.6 nm)
Rahimabad (0.8 nm)
Keresneh (1.9 nm)
Baba Chenar (2.2 nm)
Chaleh Senjedi (2.6 nm)
Bagh-e Amrollah (2.6 nm)
Bagh-e `Ali (2.8 nm)
Yekeh Bid (2.3 nm)
Qodratabad (2.5 nm)
Bid Sukhteh (2.6 nm)
Baba Ordak (3.0 nm)
Raveh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 27 nm W 249 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 32 nm E 52
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 46 nm N 27
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 77 nm N 29 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 95 nm N 28 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Siyavashan Rural District
27.3 nm NW Tafresh University
26.8 nm NE University of Religions and Denominations
27.8 nm NE University of Qom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:37 2016