Arbatan, Iran Page

Other names: اربطان,Arbaţān,آرباتان - اربطان,Arbatan - Ərbətan,آرباتان - اربطان,Arbatan - Ərbətan

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.4838 Longitude 45.7172 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26234

Weather Charts


Arbatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farfar (1.5 nm)
Qalat (1.9 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Qal`eh Elti (2.6 nm)
Ilat-e Yalquz Aghaj (3.0 nm)
Yalquz Aghaj (3.1 nm)
Golzar (1.1 nm)
Baruj (1.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Golzar Yari (2.2 nm)
Kot Yari (2.8 nm)
Tazeh Kand Akhund (3.0 nm)
Tut Aqaji (3.2 nm)
Livar-e Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Luti Qeran (3.9 nm)
Sambaran (2.2 nm)
Sangboran (2.3 nm)
Bahram (3.0 nm)
Marnah (3.0 nm)
Dizaj-e Yekan (3.3 nm)
Kuy-e Tarbiyat (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 24 nm S 179
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 32 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 34 nm N 41
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 35 nm W 264 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 43 nm N 344 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Yamchi District
10.5 nm SW Mishoodaghi Mount
27.1 nm N Aras Free Zone
26.5 nm NE 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:55 2016