Marnah, Iran Page

Other names: مرنه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.4382 Longitude 45.7449 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 45° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61621

Weather Charts


Marnah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marnah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marnah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahram (1.4 nm) Sangboran (2.9 nm)
Arbatan (3.0 nm)
Golzar (3.6 nm)
Sambaran (3.7 nm)
Kuy-e Tarbiyat (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye `Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Joft Geleyeh (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Minakhvor (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bagh `Araqi (1.6 nm)
Marand (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Tarbiyat (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Agh Zey (2.2 nm)
Ordaklu (3.0 nm)
Dizaj-e Yekan (0.2 nm)
Kondelaj (2.6 nm)
Dizaj-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Rokhtar (2.9 nm)
Molla Yusef (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 21 nm S 182
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 29 nm E 128 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 35 nm N 36
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 36 nm W 269 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 46 nm N 343 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Yamchi District
8.9 nm SW Mishoodaghi Mount
28.4 nm NE 46th meridian east
30.0 nm N Aras Free Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:20 2016