Livar-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: ليوار پائين,Līvār-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.5359 Longitude 45.6868 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 45° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Livar-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Livar-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Livar-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamchi (2.4 nm)
Markid (3.6 nm)
Lashkar Tappeh (0.7 nm)
Livar-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Luti Qeran (1.0 nm)
Khorram Shah-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Chercher (2.3 nm)
Tut Aqaji (0.4 nm)
Kot Yari (0.8 nm)
Tazeh Kand Akhund (1.2 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Golzar Yari (1.6 nm)
Kindeh Khana (2.8 nm)
Baruj (2.0 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Qal`eh Elti (2.3 nm)
Farfar (3.2 nm)
Golzar (3.2 nm)
Arbatan (3.4 nm)
Yalquz Aghaj (3.6 nm)
Qalat (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 27 nm S 176
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 32 nm E 46
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 35 nm E 132 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 40 nm N 344 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 34 nm W 259 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Yamchi District
13.0 nm S Mishoodaghi Mount
23.8 nm N Aras Free Zone
25.3 nm N Julfa, Azerbaijan (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016