Kot Yari, Iran Page

Other names: Kot Yarī,کت یری

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 38.5286 Longitude 45.7003 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 45° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2779

Weather Charts


Kot Yari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Yari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kot Yari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Livar-e Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Khorram Shah-e Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Yamchi (3.0 nm)
Tut Aqaji (0.4 nm)
Luti Qeran (1.2 nm)
Lashkar Tappeh (1.5 nm)
Livar-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Chercher (2.3 nm)
Tazeh Kand Akhund (0.7 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Golzar Yari (0.8 nm)
Kindeh Khana (2.5 nm)
Sambaran (3.4 nm)
Baruj (1.5 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Qal`eh Elti (2.3 nm)
Golzar (2.4 nm)
Farfar (2.8 nm)
Arbatan (2.8 nm)
Qalat (3.8 nm)
Yalquz Aghaj (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 27 nm S 177
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 32 nm E 45
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 34 nm E 133 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 41 nm N 344 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 34 nm W 260 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Yamchi District
12.7 nm S Mishoodaghi Mount
24.3 nm N Aras Free Zone
25.8 nm N Julfa, Azerbaijan (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:00 2016