Hengu'iyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Hengū’īyeh,هنگوئیه

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2415 Longitude 56.5608 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 56° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Hengu'iyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengu'iyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengu'iyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istgah-e Eslah-e Nezhad va Parvaresh-e Boz-e Korki (0.8 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.6 nm)
Gorgu'iyeh (1.8 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Beshnun (2.7 nm)
Bidgaran (3.0 nm)
Jamalabad (2.9 nm)
Najafabad (3.0 nm)
Jamalabad (3.3 nm)
Razku'iyeh (3.3 nm)
`Aliabad (3.3 nm)
Halal Ahmar (0.6 nm)
Baft (2.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.9 nm)
Karimabad (1.8 nm)
Amirabad (2.6 nm)
Kahn Sorkh (2.7 nm)
Garishan (2.9 nm)
Ahmad Khani (3.1 nm)
Taqiabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 2 nm E 100
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 49 nm W 292 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 65 nm N 18 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 68 nm N 337 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 65 nm E 117 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Bidan, Bushehr
13.0 nm SW Arzuiyeh County
13.3 nm NE Hazaran
16.6 nm S Dashtab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:07 2016