Jamalabad, Iran Page

Other names: Jamālābād,جمال آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2953 Longitude 56.5733 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 56° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Jamalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamalabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najafabad (0.9 nm)
Rahmatabad (2.7 nm)
Eslamabad (2.9 nm)
Shahabad (2.9 nm)
Baghu'iyeh (3.1 nm)
Sang-e Sefid (1.1 nm)
Seri Tu (1.6 nm)
Sar Kuh (1.7 nm)
Ganjabad (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Nazar (3.1 nm)
Gozmak (3.1 nm)
Razku'iyeh (1.1 nm)
Bon Gowd (1.7 nm)
Gowd-e Bagh (2.4 nm)
Qameshi (2.4 nm)
Bideshk (2.8 nm)
Istgah-e Eslah-e Nezhad va Parvaresh-e Boz-e Korki (3.0 nm)
Hengu'iyeh (3.3 nm)
Halal Ahmar (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 4 nm S 154
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 49 nm W 288 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 61 nm N 18 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 66 nm N 335 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 66 nm E 120 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Bidan, Bushehr
10.8 nm NE Hazaran
15.7 nm SW Arzuiyeh County
19.8 nm S Dashtab Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:27 2016