Tavakkolabad, Iran Page

Other names: Tavakkolābād,توكل آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7401 Longitude 51.7808 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1356

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tavakkolabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavakkolabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavakkolabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shur Ab (0.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.5 nm)
Deh Zireh (1.8 nm)
Chaleh Qarah (3.4 nm)
Shoja`abad (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gaz La (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Robat-e Sang (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ja`farabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza Khani (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Eslamabad (2.6 nm)
Zarg (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Shurab (3.3 nm)
Asiab-e Mohammadi-ye Bala (4.0 nm)
Chah Bi Sim (4.4 nm)
Qanat-e Zangi (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dastmardi (4.9 nm)
Asiab-e Mohammadi-ye Pa'in (5.5 nm)
Chah-e Dastgheyb (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 13 nm W 312
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 34 nm N 318
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm S 176 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 98 nm S 208 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Nuclear facilities in Iran
3.5 nm SW Natanz
13.8 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.2 nm SE Iran Aseman Airlines Flight 746


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:14 2016