Qanat-e Zangi, Iran Page

Other names: قنات زنگی,Qanāt-e Zangī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.8095 Longitude 51.7411 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qanat-e Zangi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qanat-e Zangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qanat-e Zangi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asiab-e Mohammadi-ye Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Chah Mohammadi (2.1 nm)
Shaterabad (2.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Dastgheyb (2.7 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Chamran (3.4 nm)
Fathabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyfabad (3.4 nm)
Chah Bi Sim (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza Khani (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Shurab (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dastmardi (3.0 nm)
Asiab-e Mohammadi-ye Bala (0.7 nm)
Zarg (1.6 nm)
Chaleh Qarah (2.1 nm)
Shoja`abad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemabad (3.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ja`farabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 9 nm W 302
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 30 nm N 315
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 63 nm S 174 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 100 nm N 343 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 101 nm S 206 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Nuclear facilities in Iran
5.7 nm S Natanz
9.7 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
17.5 nm NW Borujerdis House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:05 2016