Chah-e Dastgheyb, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh-e Dastgheyb,چاه دستغیب

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.8420 Longitude 51.7799 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Dastgheyb Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Dastgheyb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Dastgheyb Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaterabad (0.6 nm)
Asiab-e Mohammadi-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Chah Mohammadi (1.2 nm)
Fathabad (2.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Chamran (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyfabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Razaviyeh (1.7 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Salehabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeqabad (3.1 nm)
Kaghazi (3.3 nm)
Chah Badr (3.0 nm)
Yazdelan (2.7 nm) Chah Bi Sim (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dastmardi (1.6 nm)
Qanat-e Zangi (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Shurab (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 10 nm W 287
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 30 nm W 310
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 65 nm S 176 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 99 nm N 342 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 103 nm S 207 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Nuclear facilities in Iran
8.2 nm SW Natanz
10.6 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.2 nm NW Borujerdis House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:35 2016