Mazra`eh-ye Robat-e Sang, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Robāţ-e Sang,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه رباط سنگ

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7306 Longitude 51.6926 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 50N Long (DMS) 51° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Robat-e Sang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Robat-e Sang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Robat-e Sang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hari (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pari (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bijinabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bandaneh (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Shari (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ghiasabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hamz Avar (3.7 nm)
Totmaj (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qanbar (4.5 nm)
Shoja`abad (2.5 nm)
Chaleh Qarah (3.3 nm)
Zarg (4.3 nm)
Asiab-e Mohammadi-ye Bala (4.8 nm)
Deh Zireh (2.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.4 nm)
Shur Ab (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemabad (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gaz La (2.6 nm)
Hasanabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 11 nm N 329
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 32 nm N 324
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm S 171 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 96 nm S 206 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Natanz
1.8 nm E Nuclear facilities in Iran
11.4 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.2 nm SW Ghar-e-Pariyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:16 2016