Shirazi, Iran Page

Other names: Shīrāzī,شیرازی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7160 Longitude 51.1555 Altitude (feet) 6059
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 51° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 1846
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shirazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shirazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Bala (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Rezvanshahr (2.1 nm)
Rezvanshahr (2.7 nm)
Esfid Vajan (2.8 nm)
Arran (3.2 nm)
Mostashari (3.4 nm)
Darband-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Darband-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Bagh-e Ma`dan (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rastegar (2.6 nm)
Darband (3.1 nm)
Tiran (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Alghadir (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Kowhan (2.0 nm)
Kowhan (2.2 nm)
`Azizabad (3.6 nm)
Shahedan-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Nehzatabad (3.6 nm)
Shahdan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 25 nm S 154
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 24 nm E 57
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 29 nm S 212 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm E 86 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 107 nm N 322 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE Fuladshahr District
19.4 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
21.9 nm S Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
19.0 nm E Isfahan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:57 2016