Darband-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Darband-e Bālā,دربند بالا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7368 Longitude 51.1830 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darband-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darband-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darband-e Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirazi (1.9 nm)
Dasht-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Rezvanshahr (3.7 nm)
Koppeh Palang-e Bozorg (4.3 nm)
Koppeh Palang-e Kuchek (4.6 nm)
Darband (1.3 nm) Darband-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Bagh-e Ma`dan (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rastegar (2.0 nm)
Tiran (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Alghadir (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Kowhan (3.0 nm)
Kowhan (3.5 nm)
Sheykh (4.1 nm)
Shahdan (4.3 nm)
Nehzatabad (4.3 nm)
Shahedan-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Dashtabad (4.6 nm)
Heydarabad (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 22 nm E 58
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 26 nm S 158
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 31 nm S 213 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 34 nm E 88 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 107 nm N 321 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Fuladshahr District
19.4 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
17.7 nm E Isfahan University of Technology
17.7 nm E Islamic Azad University of Najafabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016