Shahrak-e Alghadir, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک الغدیر,Shahrak-e Alghadīr

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6927 Longitude 51.1645 Altitude (feet) 5935
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 51° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 1808
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Alghadir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Alghadir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Alghadir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Rezvanshahr (3.0 nm)
Rezvanshahr (3.1 nm)
Tiran (0.8 nm)
Shirazi (1.5 nm)
Darband-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Darband-e Bala (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Kowhan (0.7 nm)
Bagh-e Ma`dan (2.2 nm)
Nehzatabad (2.3 nm)
Shahdan (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rastegar (2.4 nm)
Sheykh (2.7 nm)
Dashtabad (2.9 nm)
Kowhan (0.7 nm)
`Azizabad (2.3 nm)
Shahedan-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.4 nm)
Qar Tappeh (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 24 nm S 153
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 24 nm E 54
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 28 nm S 214 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm E 84 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 108 nm N 323 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Fuladshahr District
18.1 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
20.4 nm S Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
18.6 nm E Isfahan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016