Mazra`eh-ye Soleymani, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Soleymānī,مزرعه سلیمانی,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7231 Longitude 51.9138 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Soleymani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Soleymani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Soleymani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amorzeydabad (2.4 nm)
Soleymaniyeh (2.5 nm)
Shah Karam (2.9 nm)
Qahjavarestan (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Forughi (2.3 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Fathabad (1.8 nm)
Fathabad (1.9 nm)
Jaladeran (2.6 nm)
Kalmanjan (3.2 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qahab (3.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.3 nm)
Hotanabad (3.1 nm)
Jilanabad (3.6 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.5 nm)
Seyyed Abol Qasem (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kashefi (4.3 nm)
Narges Sara (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ansari (4.3 nm)
Sasurt (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 3 nm W 302 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 9 nm S 152
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 12 nm W 240
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm W 245 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Isfahan International Airport
3.1 nm NW List of longest runways
3.3 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.1 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
11.5 nm SW Shahrestan Bridge
11.6 nm SW Sarouyeh
11.6 nm W Jouybareh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:29 2016