Soleymaniyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Soleymānīyeh,سلیمانیه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7236 Longitude 51.8640 Altitude (feet) 5039
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 51° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1535
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Soleymaniyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soleymaniyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soleymaniyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qahjavarestan (1.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Bahar (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad Kachali (2.5 nm)
Zamanabad (2.7 nm)
Rizabad (3.5 nm)
Mulenjan (3.4 nm)
Jowl Marz (3.6 nm)
Shah Karam (0.5 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Fathabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soleymani (2.5 nm)
Amorzeydabad (1.1 nm)
Hotanabad (2.4 nm)
Fathabad (2.6 nm)
Jaladeran (2.8 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.0 nm)
Seyyed Abol Qasem (3.8 nm)
Jilanabad (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gavart (4.2 nm)
Narges Sara (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 1 nm N 355 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 10 nm W 233
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 10 nm S 140
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.6 nm N Isfahan International Airport
1.6 nm N List of longest runways
6.3 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
9.4 nm SW Shahrestan Bridge
9.4 nm SW Sarouyeh
9.1 nm W Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:08 2016