Narges Sara, Iran Page

Other names: Narges Sarā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6547 Longitude 51.8842 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 51° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narges Sara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narges Sara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narges Sara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Gavart (1.9 nm) Seyyed Abol Qasem (0.7 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.2 nm)
Jaladeran (1.8 nm)
Hotanabad (1.9 nm)
Fathabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Fathabad (2.6 nm)
Jilanabad (1.0 nm)
Kalmanjan (1.8 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qahab (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kashefi (2.2 nm)
Sasurt (0.5 nm)
Chah Naderi (1.4 nm)
Chah Sadeqi (1.4 nm)
Aminabad (1.5 nm)
Chah Qazavi (1.6 nm)
Aminabad-e Dovvom (1.9 nm)
Firuzabad (2.9 nm)
Shahabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 5 nm N 348 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 7 nm E 125
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 9 nm W 258
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 56 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.9 nm N Isfahan International Airport
5.9 nm N List of longest runways
5.1 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
8.6 nm W Shahrestan Bridge
8.8 nm W Sarouyeh
10.2 nm SW Baharestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:08 2016