Shahabad, Iran Page

Other names: Shāhābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6200 Longitude 51.9192 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Qazavi (1.2 nm)
Firuzabad (1.6 nm)
Chah Sadeqi (1.7 nm)
Chah Naderi (1.8 nm)
Aminabad-e Dovvom (1.9 nm)
Aminabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kashefi (2.0 nm)
Sasurt (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qahab (2.9 nm)
Kalmanjan (3.0 nm)
Narges Sara (2.7 nm)
Jilanabad (2.9 nm)
Seyyed Abol Qasem (3.0 nm)
Hasanabad-e Qahab (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Torkan (1.8 nm)
Morghdari-ye Tehrani (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Ba`al (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Baghal (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 4 nm E 118
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 8 nm N 339 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 11 nm W 270
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
8.3 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.4 nm N Isfahan International Airport
8.4 nm N List of longest runways
9.4 nm SW Baharestan
10.2 nm W Shahrestan Bridge
10.4 nm W Sarouyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:05 2016