Chah Qazavi, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh Qaẕāvī,چاه قضاوی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6329 Longitude 51.9016 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Qazavi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Qazavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Qazavi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Sadeqi (0.6 nm)
Chah Naderi (0.8 nm)
Aminabad-e Dovvom (1.1 nm)
Aminabad (1.2 nm)
Sasurt (1.1 nm)
Narges Sara (1.6 nm)
Jilanabad (1.9 nm)
Seyyed Abol Qasem (1.9 nm)
Kalmanjan (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qahab (2.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.8 nm)
Jaladeran (3.1 nm)
Shahabad (1.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Qahab (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kashefi (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Torkan (2.2 nm)
Firuzabad (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Baghal (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Ba`al (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 5 nm E 120
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 7 nm N 344 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 10 nm W 266
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm W 249 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
7.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.4 nm N Isfahan International Airport
7.4 nm N List of longest runways
9.5 nm SW Baharestan
9.3 nm W Shahrestan Bridge
9.5 nm W Sarouyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016