Mazra`eh-ye Ansari, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,مزرعه انصاری,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Anşārī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6638 Longitude 51.9604 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 50N Long (DMS) 51° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Ansari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Ansari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Ansari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammadabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kashefi (1.8 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Qahab (1.9 nm)
Kalmanjan (2.3 nm)
Jilanabad (3.1 nm)
Chah Qazavi (3.5 nm)
Fathabad (3.5 nm)
Seyyed Abol Qasem (3.4 nm)
Jaladeran (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Fathabad (3.8 nm)
Sasurt (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Forughi (2.8 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Khodabandehlu (2.3 nm) Qal`eh-ye Torkan (1.6 nm)
Hasanabad-e Qahab (2.5 nm)
Morghdari-ye Tehrani (3.4 nm)
Shahabad (3.4 nm)
`Aliabad (4.2 nm)
`Aliabad (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 5 nm S 156
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 7 nm N 316 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 13 nm W 259
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 60 nm W 249 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Isfahan International Airport
7.2 nm NW List of longest runways
7.3 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.0 nm W Islamic Azad University of Isfahan
12.7 nm SW Baharestan
12.5 nm W Shahrestan Bridge
12.7 nm W Sarouyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016