Mazra`eh-ye Senjed, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Senjed,مزرعه سنجد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.7382 Longitude 51.8535 Altitude (feet) 6988
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 51° 51' 13E Altitude (meters) 2129
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Senjed Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Senjed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Senjed Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahruyeh (2.6 nm)
Derakht (3.1 nm)
Nesasarun (3.6 nm)
Baghcheh Qadak (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (3.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.7 nm)
Dehak (4.1 nm)
Bidak (4.5 nm)
Tangaleh (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (4.7 nm)
Lambad (1.0 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.8 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.4 nm)
Hasanabad (3.0 nm)
Nazarabad (3.6 nm)
Neyzar (3.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.2 nm)
Gol Khvajeh (2.6 nm)
Janiabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 42 nm N 325
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 50 nm N 350
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 60 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 64 nm S 194 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 61 nm W 303 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.8 nm N Baharestan
45.5 nm SW Aspire Park
43.5 nm SW Khanmirza District
49.6 nm N Isfahan City Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:57 2016