Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Pā’īn,مزرعه پایین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7570 Longitude 52.7674 Altitude (feet) 7621
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 2322
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6590

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashraf (0.6 nm)
Mellat (1.0 nm)
Sorkhabad (1.4 nm)
Vaj (1.7 nm)
Arvajeh (2.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.3 nm)
Chah Mahmud (1.1 nm)
Meterli (1.4 nm)
Fadri (1.8 nm)
Seyyedabad (0.8 nm)
Mir Lotfollah (1.6 nm)
Jowkaran (1.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.8 nm)
Delgosha (1.1 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh Yazdi (1.9 nm)
Zinatabad (1.8 nm)
Kazemabad (2.1 nm)
Yazdabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 38 nm E 58
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 40 nm W 255
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 45 nm W 269 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 92 nm E 123 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
16.1 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
17.2 nm E Nain County
18.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:19 2016