Seyyedabad, Iran Page

Other names: سید آباد,Seyyedābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7567 Longitude 52.7824 Altitude (feet) 7686
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 52° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 2342
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6274

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seyyedabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyedabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyedabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Ashraf (1.3 nm)
Chah Mahmud (1.6 nm)
Mellat (1.8 nm)
Sorkhabad (2.1 nm)
Meterli (1.8 nm)
Hoyud (2.0 nm)
Fadri (2.2 nm)
Golabad (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.0 nm)
Golchi (2.1 nm)
Delgosha (0.8 nm)
Mir Lotfollah (1.0 nm)
Jowkaran (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh Yazdi (1.8 nm)
Kazemabad (1.8 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Molla Ahmad (2.1 nm)
Azar Feshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 37 nm E 57
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 40 nm W 255
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 46 nm W 269 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 91 nm E 123 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
15.4 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.6 nm E Nain County
18.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:32 2016