Mazra`eh-ye Eshaq-e Karami, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه اسحاق کرمی,Mazra‘eh-ye Esḩāq-e Karamī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8711 Longitude 50.5968 Altitude (feet) 7624
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 50° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 2323
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Eshaq-e Karami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Eshaq-e Karami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Eshaq-e Karami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavdari-ye Sharifi (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Yahya Qasemi (3.7 nm)
Bid Bidak (3.9 nm)
Analujeh (3.1 nm)
Chaleh Gav (3.5 nm)
Qozuljeh (3.9 nm)
Qorqor (1.2 nm)
Ma`rufabad (1.5 nm)
`Ali `Arab (3.1 nm)
Dashtak (1.4 nm)
Rozveh (2.5 nm)
Gavian (2.9 nm)
Jurjan (2.9 nm)
Chah-e Mojtaba (3.6 nm)
Lagiah (4.1 nm)
Chir Ab (4.2 nm)
Chah Hajj Barat`ali (4.0 nm)
Chah Qavidel (4.2 nm)
Samandegan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 36 nm S 160 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 51 nm E 129
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 48 nm E 85
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 64 nm E 96 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 84 nm N 334 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
11.0 nm S Oltenești
12.3 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
12.8 nm S Jamalvi-ye Jadid
12.8 nm SW Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:14 2016