Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Yahya Qasemi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه حاج یحیی قاسمی,Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩājj Yaḩyá Qāsemī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8915 Longitude 50.5281 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 29N Long (DMS) 50° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Yahya Qasemi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Yahya Qasemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Yahya Qasemi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaflaq (0.9 nm)
Bol Amir (4.5 nm)
Tarrar (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimi (1.8 nm)
Qozuljeh (1.9 nm)
Kahriz-e Pa'in (5.4 nm)
Gavdari-ye Sharifi (1.9 nm)
Analujeh (2.1 nm)
Dashtak (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eshaq-e Karami (3.7 nm)
Chaleh Gav (4.3 nm)
Qorqor (4.4 nm)
Ma`rufabad (5.0 nm)
Bid Bidak (3.1 nm)
Rozveh (3.9 nm)
Damarchi-ye Akbarabad (4.5 nm)
Jurjan (5.1 nm)
Gavian (5.5 nm)
Lagiah (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 39 nm S 155 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 51 nm W 305
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 54 nm E 128
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 67 nm E 96 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 82 nm N 335 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
11.8 nm S Oltenești
12.9 nm S Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
13.7 nm S Jamalvi-ye Jadid
13.8 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:53 2016