Chaleh Gav, Iran Page

Other names: چاله گاو,Chāleh Gāv

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9301 Longitude 50.5995 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 35' 58E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaleh Gav Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaleh Gav Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaleh Gav Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Analujeh (2.2 nm)
Qozuljeh (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Yahya Qasemi (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimi (4.8 nm)
Shaflaq (5.2 nm)
Milab (3.1 nm)
Do Rahi-ye Siah Darreh (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad-e Qazi Zadeh (5.6 nm)
Margh-e Piazak (2.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Lukeh (3.2 nm)
Espeseh (3.4 nm)
Madar Shah (4.0 nm)
Soltanabad (4.4 nm)
Qorqor (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Eshaq-e Karami (3.5 nm)
Ma`rufabad (3.5 nm)
Gavdari-ye Sharifi (3.8 nm)
Dashtak (4.7 nm)
`Ali `Arab (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 39 nm S 162 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 48 nm E 89
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 53 nm E 132
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 64 nm E 99 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 81 nm N 332 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
14.5 nm S Oltenești
15.9 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
16.3 nm S Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016