Chah-e Mojtaba, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh-e Mojtabá,چاه مجتبی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8193 Longitude 50.6343 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 50° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Mojtaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Mojtaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Mojtaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chir Ab (1.8 nm)
Gavian (1.7 nm)
Jurjan (2.3 nm)
Lagiah (2.5 nm)
Mansuriyeh (3.1 nm)
Lapeleh (3.2 nm)
`Ali `Arab (2.6 nm)
Ma`rufabad (3.4 nm)
Chah Hajj Barat`ali (0.4 nm)
Chah Qavidel (0.7 nm)
Chah Mazaheri (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ata (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheraghi (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Aminollah (2.9 nm)
Chah Dadgar (1.5 nm)
Samandegan (1.9 nm)
Chadegan (3.1 nm)
Menderjan (3.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ra'is (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 33 nm S 161 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 47 nm E 128
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 47 nm E 81
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 62 nm E 93 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 88 nm N 333 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
9.0 nm SW Oltenești
9.6 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
10.6 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid
11.3 nm SW Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:57 2016