Lard, Iran Page

Other names: لرد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.9218 Longitude 51.9555 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 51° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Lard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valandan (2.5 nm)
Ziaratgah (2.7 nm)
Vasat (3.8 nm)
Khosrowabad (4.5 nm)
Manzariyeh (4.5 nm)
Babu Kan (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sahrachi (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lu'i (1.1 nm)
Darvazeh Lu'i (1.4 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Chahar Suruk (2.5 nm)
Chi Duk (3.2 nm)
Mian Kuh (3.1 nm)
Qavamabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh Marun (2.6 nm)
Sular (3.6 nm)
Masineh (4.0 nm)
Bavan (4.0 nm)
Dehak (4.5 nm)
Kasareh (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 39 nm N 3
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 40 nm N 341
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 49 nm N 354 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 60 nm W 292 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 76 nm S 196 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.6 nm N Baharestan
35.4 nm NE Baharestan Rural District
40.2 nm N Isfahan City Center
41.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:07 2016