Ziaratgah, Iran Page

Other names: زیارتگاه,Zīāratgāh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.9173 Longitude 51.9035 Altitude (feet) 6249
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 13E Altitude (meters) 1904
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ziaratgah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziaratgah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziaratgah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Tall-e Sorkh (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hoseynabad (3.0 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (3.4 nm)
Vasat (1.9 nm)
Manzariyeh (2.3 nm)
Khosrowabad (2.4 nm)
Roknabad (2.7 nm)
Babu Kan (3.0 nm)
Esfeh Salar (3.5 nm)
Darvazeh Lu'i (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lu'i (2.4 nm)
Lard (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sahrachi (2.7 nm)
Valandan (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh Marun (1.8 nm)
Qavamabad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nazarabad (2.7 nm)
Sular (3.1 nm)
Masineh (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 36 nm W 312
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 40 nm N 7
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 50 nm N 357 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 58 nm W 293 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 75 nm S 194 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.4 nm N Baharestan
39.6 nm N Isfahan City Center
40.6 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
37.7 nm NE Baharestan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:45 2016