Darvazeh Lu'i, Iran Page

Other names: دروازه لویی,Darvāzeh Lū’ī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.9397 Longitude 51.9381 Altitude (feet) 7030
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 51° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 2142
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Darvazeh Lu'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darvazeh Lu'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darvazeh Lu'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziaratgah (2.2 nm)
Vasat (2.6 nm)
Khosrowabad (3.3 nm)
Manzariyeh (3.4 nm)
Babu Kan (3.5 nm)
Roknabad (3.7 nm)
Esfeh Salar (4.2 nm)
Eshkaneh (4.8 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Lu'i (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sahrachi (1.0 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Chahar Suruk (1.9 nm)
Mian Kuh (3.9 nm)
Chi Duk (4.5 nm)
Lard (1.4 nm)
Valandan (2.4 nm)
Qavamabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh Marun (3.1 nm)
Sular (4.4 nm)
Masineh (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 38 nm N 4
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 39 nm N 341
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 48 nm N 355 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm W 291 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 77 nm S 195 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm N Baharestan
38.9 nm N Isfahan City Center
35.5 nm NE Baharestan Rural District
39.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016